A Troop 4/12 Cavalry Roster
Vietnam 1968-1971

*Note:  This roster is a work-in-progress and will be updated as new information becomes available*
Last update
:  October 19, 2013


This roster has been created from actual Vietnam War records obtained from the National Archives and Records Administration (NARA) in St. Louis, MO, from the U.S. Department of Defense (DOD) listings, and with the cooperation of the Society of the Fifth (5th Mech. Infantry Division).  Nicknames are given only to enable troopers to remember fellow soldiers.  All other information published on this site is available to the public, and does not infringe on privacy rights. 

Every effort has been made to recreate an accurate, definitive listing.  Age and condition of original documents made some entries illegible. We regret any omissions or mistakes that may have occurred in transposition.  

REQUEST FOR CONTACT INFORMATION

 

Request for contact information; contact Roster Unit with name of Trooper you wish to contact. When requesting party is not a Trooper, Roster Unit will contact the Trooper with requesting non-Trooper contact information. The Roster Unit shall not be obligated to provide any Trooper contact information to a non-Trooper (or a Trooper who has requested his contact information not be made public) or will they be obligated to establish communications between requesting party and a Trooper.

 

 

Comments?   Problems with this site?   Find an error? Want to contact the Roster Unit?   E-mail us!


LEGEND:

LOC - Trooper located

INC- Trooper information incomplete 

FDG- Deceased since Vietnam, listed on

Fiddler's Green roll

KIA - Killed In Action, 

listed on KIA roll 

TNF - Trooper Not Found

MOS - Military Occupation Specialty

NOT - Not interested in information exchange

UNL-Unlisted on rosters, but possible troop member

 

 

                                 

A

LAST

FIRST

NICKNAME

PLATOON

YEAR(S)

MOS

RANK

STATUS

ADAIR

ARTHUR F.

DOC

68-69

91A20

SP5

LOC

ADAMS

LUTHER T.

 

3RD

68

11C40

SGT

FDG

ADAMS

ROBERT L.

 

 

70

11D20

SP4

INC

ADAMS

VERNON R.

 

3RD

68-69

11B20

SP4

LOC

ADAMS, JR.

HENRY J.

 

3RD

69-70

11D20

SGT

LOC

ADKINS

DANNY 

 

 

 

 

 

UNL

ADKINS

ROBERT

 

1ST

69-70

11B20

SP4 

FDG

AFRIKIAN

TIGRAN CHRISTOPHER

 

1ST

71

11D40

SSG

TNF

AHLERS

FRANCIS J. 

 

HQ

70-71

63C4H

SFC 

LOC

ALEXANDER

ERROL D.

BOBCAT

HQ

68

1204

CPT

LOC

ALEXANDER

JOHNNY LEE 

 

3RD

69

11E20

SP4

LOC

ALEXANDER 

OTIS J.

 

1ST

70-71

11C20

PFC

LOC

ALEXANDER

WILLIAM DANIEL 

STRINGBEAN 

3RD

69-70

11E40

SSG

FDG

ALLEN

ALVIN

 

2ND

71

11D40

SGT

FDG

ALLEN

KENNETH W.

 

HQ

70-71

63C20

SP4

LOC

ALLEN

PAUL 

 

 

 

 

 

INC

ALLEN

STEPHEN 

 

 

70

54S4H

SSG

INC

ALMANZA, JR.

ARTHUR D.

 

2ND 

70-71

11D20

SP4

FDG

ALVIS, JR.

GEORGE W.

 

1ST

69-70

11D20

SP4

FDG

AMOND

PHILLIP R.

 

 

69

63C20

PFC

NOT

ANDERSON

ALLEN F.

 

HQ

69-70

11D20

SP4

LOC

ANDERSON

CHARLES L.

 

2ND

70-71

11D10

PFC

LOC

ANDERSON

DAVID E.

 

 

70

63C20

SP5

INC

ANDERSON

GREGORY D.

 

1ST

68-69

11D20

SP4

LOC

ANDERSON

KEITH LOUIS

 

3RD

70-71

11D10

PV1

LOC

ANDERSON

ROBERT 

 

3RD

71

11D20

SP4

TNF

ANDREWS

RONALD L.

 

2ND

68

11E40

SSG

TNF

ARANDA

ANTHONY WILLIAM

 

1ST

69-70

11E40

SGT

TNF

ARMSTRONG

JAMES E.

 

3RD

70-71

11E40

SSG

FDG

ARMSTRONG

LUCAS K.

 

HQ

70-71

94B20

SP4

TNF

ARNOLD

WILLIE LEE

 

HQ

70-71

94A10

PFC

TNF

ARROYO

ANGEL C.

 

2ND

68-69

11D20

SP4

TNF

ARTIS

OTIS L.

 

 1ST

70-71

11E10

SP4

LOC

ARUZA

 

 

 

68

 

SGT

UNL

ASHER

TIMOTHY E.

 

3RD

69-70

11D10

PFC

LOC

ASHER, JR.

SIDNEY E.

 

 

70

11D10

PFC

INC

ATKINS

LARRY JOE

 

1ST

70-71

11E2T

SP4

NOT

ATKISON

RODGER G.

 

2ND

68

11E20

SP5

NOT

AUBREY

EDWIN LEE

 

 

69

11E20

SP4

INC

AXELSON 

GARY DWIGHT 

 

2ND

69

11D20

SP4

FDG

 

B

BACK 

HENRY CLYDE 

 

 

70

11E20

SP4

LOC

BAGWELL

DAVID DUAIN**

BAGMAN

3RD

69

11E20

SP4

LOC

BAIL

DALE R.

 

1ST

69-70

11E20

SP4

LOC

BAILEY

DAVID

 

2ND

68

 

 

FDG

BAILEY

WILLIAM GEORGE

 

 

69-70

11D20

SP4

LOC

BAKER

JIMMIE

 

 

69 

11D20

SP4

FDG

BALDWIN

FREDRICK M.

 

2ND

71

11D10

SP4

LOC

BALES

HARRY J.

 

3RD

70-71

11E4T

SGT

LOC

BARHAM

ROBERT R.

 

1ST

69

11D20 

SP4

FDG

BARKER, JR.

ZEB ERNEST

 

3RD

70-71 

11C20 

SP4

LOC

BARNES

ARTHUR 

 

 

69

63C20

PFC

INC

BARNES

DONALD L.

 

1ST

69-70 

11B20

SP4

LOC

BARNES

PETER SCOTT

 

2ND

71

11E20

SP4

FDG

BARNEY

GEORGE ANDREW

 

 

 

 

 

UNL

BARROW

RODGER H.

 

HQ

68-69

11B20

SP4

FDG

BARROWS

ROBERT PAUL

SGT. B

1ST

69-70

11E40

SFC 

FDG

BARSEN

HOWARD

LOC

BARTON

KENNETH O.

 

2ND

71

11E1T

PFC

FDG

BASS

WILLIAM R.

BUTCH

2ND

69-70

11E20

SP5

LOC

BATCHELOR

ROBERT G.

 

 

69 

63A10

SP4

INC

BAXLEY

CARL E.

 

HQ

68 

63C20

SP5

FDG

BAYNES

RONNIE L.

 

1ST

69-70

11B20

SP4

LOC

BAZEMORE

 FRED

 

2ND

68

 

 

LOC

BEACH

KENNETH

 

2ND

71

11E20

SP4

TNF

BEADLE

THOMAS R.

 

3RD

70 

11E2T

SP4

NOT

BEAN

CECIL L.

 

1ST

71

11E40

SGT

LOC

BEATTY

RAYMOND G.

BUTCH

HQ

69-70 

63C20

SP4

LOC

BECK

CHARLES ALBERT

 

3RD

71

11E2T

SP5

LOC

BECKHAM

DONALD RAY

 

HQ

71

11E40

SSG

LOC

BECKHAM

WILLIAM DUFFY

DUFFY

1ST

69-70

11B20

SP4

LOC

BEDNAR

STEPHEN ANDREW

 

HQ

71

91A10

SP4

KIA

BEINING

GREGORY C.

 

3RD

69-70

11D10

SGT

LOC

BELLENDIR

ANDREW JOSEPH

 

1ST

70-71

11D20

SP4

LOC

BENNETT

JERRY A.

 

HQ

70-71 

05B20

SP4

TNF

BENNETT

WILLIE E.

 

 

70 

11D10

PV1

INC

BENSON

LAWRENCE W.

 

1ST

70-71

11D10

PFC

FDG

BERG

VERNON J.

 

HQ

70-71

76Y20

SP5

FDG

BERGSTROM

ALBION ANDREW

UNCLE AL

3RD

70-71

1203

1LT

LOC

BESSENT

SAMUEL ALONZO

FDG

BESTER

LARRY C. 

 

 

69-70

11D40

SGT

LOC

BETTIS, JR.

ARTHUR J.

JUNIOR

3RD

70-71

11E2T

SP4

FDG

BEVERAGE

JERRY WAYNE

 

2ND

70 

11E1T

SP4

LOC

BEVERAGE

WAYNE R.

 

 

70

11E1T

PFC

INC

BICE

ROBERT LEE.

 

1ST

68-69

11C20

SP4

LOC

BIELICH

NICHOLAS R.

 

 

69

11B10

PFC

INC

BIGGS

LEROY P.

 

HQ

68 

11D50 

1SG

FDG

BILLS

DUANE M.

 

HQ

69-70

13B40

SGT

LOC

BLACKSHEAR

ROBERT 

 

3RD

68-69

11E10

SP4

TNF

BLACKWELL

LEONARD 

 

2ND

70-71

11D20

SP4

TNF

BLAIR

JAMES R.

J.B.

1ST

68-69

11D40

SSG

FDG

BLASS

JAMES A.

 

 

69 

11E10

SP5

INC

BLEVINS

CHARLES ROBERT

 

HQ

68-69

63A10

SP4

TNF

BLEVINS

MACK A.

 

 

69-70

31G40 

SGT

FDG

BLOOMQUIST

CARL JEFFREY

DENNY MCLAIN 

HQ

69-70

94B20

SP4

LOC

BONIN

ROBERT 

 

 

70 

11D10

SP4

INC

BOSHELL

DAVID ALLEN

 

2ND

69-70 

11B40

SSGT

LOC

BOSSHARDT

LANE N.

 

HQ

68-69 

94B20

SP4

FDG

BOSSON

DONAL** CAMERON

 

2ND

69

1203

1LT

LOC

BOWERS

GLENN ALLEN

 

2ND

68-69 

11E20

SP4

LOC

BOWN

ROBERT M.

 

HQ

68

76Y40

SSG

FDG

BRACKEN

JOHN J.

 

HQ

68-69

45G20

PVT

FDG

BRACKENRIDGE

DAVID 

 

 

70

94B20

SSG

INC

BRADFORD

JOHN E.

 

2ND

68-70

11B20

SP4

TNF

BRADLEY

RONALD H.

 

2ND 

70-71

11E2T

SP4

LOC

BRANCH

JAMES D.

 

1ST

68-69

11D20

SP4

TNF

BRANNEN, JR.

MARLIN C.

 

HQ 

68

11E10

PFC

NOT

BRINKHOFF

KENNETH E.

 

2ND

71

11E1T

SP4

FDG

BROOKS, SR.

EARL 

 

2ND 

71

11D40

PSG

NOT

BROUWER

ROBERT A.

GERMAN

1ST

71

11B10

PFC

FDG

BROWN

CLAUDE O.

 

HQ

68 

11B20

SP4

LOC

BROWN

DALE M.

 

 

70

11E20

SP5

INC

BROWN

GREGORY J.

 

 

70-71

63C20

PFC

INC

BROWN

HOWARD N.

 

 

68

11D10

PFC

TNF

BROWN

JAMES EDWARD

 

1ST

69-70 

11E20

SP4

FDG

BROWN

JOHN C.

 

 

70 

11B20

SP4

INC

BROWN

LARRY DON

 

2ND

69-70 

11E40

SGT

TNF

BROWN

MICHAEL T.

 

 

70

63C20

PV1

INC

BROWN

WAYNE RICHARD

 

2ND 

70-71

11E1T

PFC

FDG

BROWN, JR.

WILLIE

 

1ST

69-70 

11B40

SGT

INC

BROWNING

MICHAEL A.

 

HQ

68 

31B20

SP5

LOC

BRUBAKER

CARL CLIFTON

 

2ND 

68

0101B

PFC

INC

BRUEN, JR.

GEORGE M.

 

3RD

68-69

11D20

SP4

FDG

BRUMBAUGH

JACK L. 

 

HQ 

68-69

63C20

SP4

TNF

BRUN

MIKE C.

 

 

70

11E40

SGT

TNF

BRUNDAGE

RONALD GEORGE

BENJI

1ST

68

11B40

SGT

LOC

BRYANT

DONALD W.

 

 

68

11D10

PVT

TNF

BRYANT

JAMES DEAN

 

2ND

70-71 

11E4H

SSG

LOC

BRYSON

HAROLD WADE

 

3RD

69-70

11B20

SP4

LOC

BRZOSKA

MICHAEL J.

 

2ND

68

11B40 

SP5

LOC

BUCHALSKI

TERRANCE A.

 

3RD

70-71

11E4T

SGT

LOC

BUCKLAND

JOSEPH CARL

BUCKY

1ST

68-69

11D20

SP4

LOC

BUCKNER

COLUMBUS M.

 

HQ 

69-70

94B40

PSG

TNF

BUNCH

DONALD RAY

 

3RD

68-70

11D40

SSG

FDG

BURRIS

BOBBY G.

 

3RD

70-71 

11D20

SP4

TNF

BURROUGHS

NATHANIEL 

 

3RD

68 

11D10

SP4

TNF

BURT

PHILLIP SCOTT

 

2ND

69-70 

11D10

PVT

LOC

BUSCH

WOLFGANG H.

 

1ST 

68

11B10

PFC

LOC

BUSH

ARTHUR 

 

2ND 

68

 

 

INC

BUTTERIS

WILLIAM

 

 

71

 

 

INC

BYRNE 

JOSEPH FRANCIS

 

2ND

69-70

11E40

SSG

LOC

 

C

CAIN

REGINALD E.

 

HQ

68 

11B10

PVT

TNF

CALDWELL

ROBERT G.

 

 

70 

11B10

PFC

INC

CALLAHAN 

DENNIS A.

 

3RD

71

 

SGT

TNF

CALLION

LOUIS 

 

 

70

 

 

UNL

CAMACHO

JOSE A.

 

3RD

70-71 

11C40

SGT

TNF

CAMPBELL

MICHAEL J.

 

2ND

70-71

11D10

PFC

TNF

CAMPBELL

REMLEY RIVERS

STATIC

HQ

68-69

31B20

SP5

LOC

CAMPION

RICHARD J.

 

 1ST

70 

11E1T

SP4

FDG

CANDA

FRANCIS EDWARD

LTEE F

3RD

69-70

1203

1LT

FDG

CANNON, JR.

ROY AUSTIN

CANNONBALL

3RD

70-71

11E2T

SP5

LOC

CANTRELL

DENNIS LEROY

 

1ST

70-71

11C10

PFC

TNF

CAPUTO

CHARLES ANTHONY

 

3RD

68-69

11B40

SGT

LOC

CARICO

RUSSELL E.

 

3RD

68-69

11B20

SP4

LOC

CARLSON

KENNETH G.

 

HQ

69

1203

CPT

LOC

CARLSON

LEROY W.

 

2ND 

71

1203

1LT

LOC

CARNES

THOMAS E./ROBERT*

 

 

69

63C20

SP5

INC

CARR

BILLY B.

 

HQ

70-71

45K30

SP4

FDG

CARROLL, JR.

WILLIE E.

 

1ST

69-70

11E10

PFC

LOC

CASCINI

DONALD RICHARD

 

3RD

70-71

11D10

PFC

LOC

CASHA

BERNARD CHARLES

 

3RD

69

11C20

SP4

FDG

CATALDO

SALVATORE C.

GRASS BROTHER

2ND

69

11D20

SP4

LOC

CATHCART

CALVIN BARNES

 

HQ

68

11D20

SP4

LOC

CAUDILL

TONY** ANGELO

 

3RD

70-71

11D40

SGT

LOC

CAVANAUGH

DAVID V.

 

 

70 

11E40

SSG

INC

CAZARES

NICHOLAS A.

 

3RD

69-70 

11D10

PFC

LOC

CENTALA

STANLEY E.

 

2ND

71

11D20

SP4

LOC

CENTENO

RAMOS JULIO

 

HQ

69-70

94B40

SFC

TNF

CERNY

RONALD 

 

HQ

68-69

11D20

SP4

LOC

CHABIEL

RONALD A.

SUPER SPORT

1ST

69-70

11D20

SP4

LOC

CHAMBERS

DONALD JOHN

 

2ND

68

11B20

SP4

LOC

CHANNELL

LAWRENCE G.

 

 

70 

63B20

SP4

LOC

CHEEK

LARRY WAYNE

 

 

 

63Z5K

SGT

INC

CHERRY

ROBERT C.

 

 

69

11B10

PFC

INC

CHILDS

CLEVELAND 

 

3RD

69-70

11E20

SP4

TNF

CHISM

CHARLES R.

 

1ST

68

11E20

SP4

TNF

CHIUMINATTA

RALPH EUGENE

 

1ST

69-70 

11C20

SP4

LOC

CHOATE

ROBERT ARLAND

 

2ND

68-69

11D20

PFC

LOC

CHRISPLE

WOODROW L.

 

1ST

68

11D10

PFC

LOC

CHRISTIAN

DANNNY V. 

 

1ST

68 

11D20

SP4

FDG

CHRISTINE

ALBERT PETER

 

1ST

68-69

11D20

SP4

LOC

CHRISTION

WILLIAM V. (WILLIE)

 

HQ

68 

63C20

PFC

LOC

CHRISTOPFEL 

WILLIAM C.

 

HQ

69-70 

11B20

SP4

TNF

CHURCH

CARROLL A.  (AL)

TOP

HQ

69-70

11E50

1SG

FDG

CHURCHILL

RANDOLPH D.

 

3RD

68 

11D10

SP4

LOC

CIUFO

JOSEPH

 

 

 

 

 

UNL

CLARK

GENE M.

 

1ST

68-69 

11D40

SGT

LOC

CLARK

JAMES SKOFIELD

 

HQ

69-70

11B20

SP4

LOC

CLAYTON

JOHN M.

 

 

69

11D10

PFC

FDG

COATES

CHARLES LOUIS

 

HQ

68

1204

1LT

LOC

COBB

ROBERT WARREN

 

HQ

68

11D20

SP5

LOC

COBLE

JOHN PATRICK

 

3RD

69-70

11B20

SP4

LOC

COGBURN

WESLEY B.

 

2ND

70

11E10

 

FDG

COLE

WAYNE L.

 

 

70

63B20

SP5

INC

COLEMAN

BRUCE G.

 

 

70

31B30

SP4

LOC

COLES

LEONARD ASHWORTH

 

HQ

69 

71B20

SP4

KIA

COLLINS

DANIEL HUBERT

 

3RD

71

76S20

SP4

TNF

COLOGRANTE

CARMEN R.

 

1ST

71

11E4T

SSG

FDG

COLTON

RANDY G.

PETER RABBIT

1ST

69-70

11D20

SP4

FDG

CONGLETON, JR.

WARREN

JERSEY

1ST

69-70

11E20

SP4

LOC

CONLEY

CHARLES D.

 

2ND

70-71

11E20

SP5

LOC

CONNELL

BERRY W./B.*

 

3RD 

71

11D20

SP4

TNF

CONNOR

BERNARD JOSEPH

DOC

HQ

70-71

91B20

SP5

LOC

CONOVER

GEORGE ROBERT

 

3RD

68

11B20

SP4

LOC

COOK

BASIL TRUMAN

 

1ST

68-69

11E40

SSG

LOC

COOK

WILLIAM

CRISPY CRITTER

1ST

71

 

SGT

TNF

COOK

ROY A. 

 

HQ

69 

11D20

SP4

TNF

COOPER

CHARLES WAYNE

COOP

1ST

68-70

11E40

SGT

LOC

COOPER

ROBERT 

 

 

 

 

 

INC

COPPER

DAVID L.

 

2ND

70-71

11E1T

PFC 

TNF

CORIGLIANO

FRED V. 

CRIG/GRASS BROTHER

3RD

68-69

11D20

SP4

LOC

CORONATO 

RONALD F.

NEW YORK/NEW YORKER

1ST

69-70

11B20

SP4

LOC

CORSO

LARRY JOHN

 

2ND

69-70

11B20

SP4

LOC

COSTANZA

GLENN H.

 

1ST

70-71

11D20

PFC

LOC

COULTER

STUART MERLE

KID T.C.

1ST

70-71 

11C20

SP4

LOC

COWDEN

 

CHICKEN MAN

HQ

68-69

 

1LT

INC

COX

DAVID EDWARD JR. 

 

2ND

68

11C40

SGT

FDG

COX

ERNEST HOWARD

COCKY

2ND

69-70

11B20

SP4

LOC

COX

JAMES E. 

 

 1ST

70-71

11D20

SP4

LOC

CREASY

WAYNE A.

 

2ND

71

11C40

SGT

NOT

CREEP, JR.

GUY BARE

 

2ND

68

11B40

SSG

KIA

CRESCINI, SR.

BENJAMIN J.

 

3RD

70-71

11G5L

1SG

FDG

CUELLAR

LUIS L.

MEXICAN

1ST

70-71 

11B10

PFC

TNF

CULLAN/EN*

LOUIS 

MEXICAN

2ND

69-70

 

 

TNF

CULLUM

JERRY 

 

 

70 

94A10

PFC

LOC

CUNNINGHAM

MARION L.

 

1ST

68

63C40

SSG

TNF

CURNELL

CHARLES ROBERT

 

HQ

71

1203

1LT

LOC

CURRINGTON

JAMES D.

 

3RD

68-69

11D20

SP4

LOC

CURRY

ROGER A. 

 

2ND

69-70 

11B20

SP4

LOC

CYR, SR.

KENNETH C. 

 

HQ

68-69 

11B20

SP4

FDG

 

D

DALTON 

WILLIAM J. 

 

3RD

69-70

63C20

PVT

TNF

DANBY

PATRICK B.

 

 

69

11D10

PFC

LOC

DARNELL

JERRY MYRON

 

3RD

69-70

11E20

SP4

FDG

DAVES, JR.

ROBERT GARLAND

 

2ND

70-71

11D20

SGT

LOC

DAVIDSON

JACK L.

 

3RD

70-71

11D40

SGT

FDG

DAVIS

ERNEST C.

 

2ND

68-69 

11C20

PVT

TNF

DAVIS

GORDON L.

 

1ST 

71

1210

1LT 

LOC

DAVIS

HAL M.

 

2ND

69 

11B20

SP4

FDG

DAVIS

JAMES EDWARD

 

1ST

69-70

11B20

SP5

LOC

DAVIS

JOHN E.

 

3RD

70-71

11E2T

SP4

LOC

DAVIS

MICHAEL PATRICK

THE KID

1ST

69-70

11B20

SP4

LOC

DE SOMER

JOHN E.

SHADOW

1ST

68-69

1203

1LT

LOC

DECKER

CHARLES E.

 

3RD

71

11E2T

SP4

FDG

DEGNER

GARY PAUL

 

HQ

68 

71H20

SP5

LOC

DEHN

PAUL G.

 

1ST

68 

11D10

PFC

LOC

DEIERLING

MICHEAL** DAVID

 

2ND

69-70

11E20

SP5

LOC

DELATTE

MICHAEL R.

 

3RD

70-71

11D40

SGT

LOC

DEMARTINE

ROBERT M.

 

1ST

68 

11B40

SGT

LOC

DEMEO

CHARLES P.

 

HQ

69-70 

63C20

SP4

LOC

DENDEL

DOUGLAS L.

 

 

70

03D20

PV2

INC

DENNEY

KIMBLE R.

 

HQ

69

11B10

PFC

LOC

DEON, JR.

RAYMOND M.

 

1ST

69-70

11C20

SP4

FDG

DERUCHOWSKI, JR.

THEODORE J. 

 

3RD

68-69 

11D20

SP4

LOC

DI SANTO

EUGENE MARTIN

SGT. D

2ND

69-70

11E40

SFC

FDG

DICKERT

HUBERT J.

 SUGARFOOT

1ST

68 

11D10

PVT

LOC

DODDS 

WILLIAM EARNEST

 

1ST

69-70

11B10

PFC

LOC

DOLAN

THOMAS J.

 

 

70 

11B10

PV2

INC

DORNBROOK

LANCE

 

 1ST

70-71

 

 SP4

LOC

DOSS

GLENN A.

 

3RD 

71

11E1T

PFC

LOC

DOSSEY

LOUIS E.

 

1ST

69 

11D20

SP4

FDG

DOVE

JOHN ALBERT

 

2ND

71

11D10

PV2

TNF

DOZIER, JR.

PORTER L.

 

2ND

70-71 

11E2T

SP4

FDG

DRAKE

KENT C.

 

3RD

69-70

11E20

SP4

LOC

DRENNON

TROY H.

 

2ND

69-70

11D20

SP4

LOC

DREW

HENRY 

 

1ST

68-69

11B10

PFC

LOC

DUBOSE

CARCEL J.

 

3RD

70 

11D40

SGT

FDG

DUFRANE

SAMUEL AUSTIN

 

 

69 

94A10

PFC

LOC

DUKE

LAYNE BRANSON

DUKE

2ND

69

11B20

SP4

LOC

DUMAS 

MILLARD

DOC

HQ

71

91B20

PFC

TNF

DUNLAP 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNL

DUXBURY

RICHARD A.

 

1ST

70-71

11E2T

SP4

LOC

DYE

KENNETH A.

 

1ST

68-69

11B40

SSG

LOC

 

E

EALY 

JAMES H. 

 

 

70

11B20

PFC

INC

EATON

FREDERICK L.

 

1ST

71

11C4B

SGT

TNF

EATON

KEITH E.

30 YANKEE 

HQ

69-70

05B20

SP4

LOC

EDINGBOURGH

WILLIE F.

 

3RD

69-70

11D40

SSG

LOC

EISENHART

JAMES N.

 

HQ 

71

1203

1LT

TNF

EIZIK

KENNETH W. 

 

HQ

70-71

45K30

SP4 

FDG

ELLIOTT

FLAVOUS P.

 

 

71

11E50

1SG

FDG

EMMRICH

KURT A.

 

 

 

11E40

 

INC

ENDECOTT

GARY DOUGLAS

 

3RD

68

11D10

SP4

LOC

ERBER

ROGER K.

 

2ND

68 

11E10

PFC

LOC

ESCHELS

BRIAN G.

 

2ND

68-70

11E10

PFC

TNF

ESPARZA

ALFRED JESS

 

 

69

94B20

SP4

LOC

 

F

FAILYER 

FREDERICK H. 

 

HQ

68-69 

11D20

SP4

LOC

FALLON

GERALD PAUL

THUNDERCHICKEN

1ST

68-69

71204

1LT

LOC

FARMER

JAMES E.

 

HQ

68-69 

75S20

SP4

LOC

FARMER

THOMAS HOYT

JR. LIFER

1ST

71

11E10

PFC

KIA

FARR

TOMMY WAYNE

 

HQ

69 

63C20

SP4

TNF

FARVE

RAY 

 PD

1ST

71

11D40

PSG

FDG

FAULKS

JAMES C.

 

3RD

68 

11E20

SP4

LOC

FAUVER

TERRY L.

 

HQ

70-71 

63C20

SP4

LOC

FECTEAU

BRIAN L.

 

HQ

70-71

94B20

SP4

NOT

FENTON

DAN C.

 

2ND

70-71 

11D10

PFC

LOC

FENWICK

JOHN P.

 

2ND

69-70

11E20

SP4

NOT

FERGUSON

MARVIN JIM

 

3RD

69-70

11D10

PVT

LOC

FERGUSON

WALTER SCOTT

FERGIE

1ST

70-71

11D20

SGT

LOC

FERHER

PATRICK T. 

 

 

70

11D10

PFC

INC

FICK

PAUL D.

 

 

68 

11D10

PVT

TNF

FIGOLAH, JR.

ROBERT W.

 

2ND

68

11B10

PVT

LOC

FISHER

DAVID O.

 

2ND

68

11B20

SP4

LOC

FISHER

FRANCIS

 

 

69

11E20

SP4

TNF

FISHER

JOHN E.

 

HQ

70-71

94B40

SFC

FDG

FISHER

STANLEY T.

 

 

 

 

 

INC

FITZGERALD

MARC J.

 

3RD

68

11B40

SSG

FDG

FLEGEL

ROY ALBERT

 

 

 

31G40

 

INC

FLEMMING

ERODIUS

 

1ST

68

11D40

SSG

FDG

FLORES

MIKE C.

 

 

70

11D20

SP4

LOC

FLOREZ

GREGORY J.

 

3RD

70

11B40

SGT

TNF

FLOWERS

HAROLD L.

 

 

 

11B20

 

INC

FLYNN

JOEL S.

 

3RD

69-70 

11B20

SP4

LOC

FLYNN, JR.

JOSEPH EDWARD

 

HQ

70-71

31B20

SP5

FDG

FLYNN

WILLIAM, C

71

11D20

SP4

LOC

FOLEY

MICHAEL A.

 

 

70

11D20

SP4

INC

FORBES

DWIGHT E.

 

 

68-70

11D10

SP4

TNF

FORESTER

JAMES M.

JUDD 

2ND

69

11D20

SP4

TNF

FORTE

RICKY V.

 

 

69

11D10

PFC

NOT

FOSTER

THOMAS GENE

TEX

3RD

68-69

11E20

SP4

LOC

FRAZIER

DANNY L.

 

2ND

68-69

11E20

SP4

FDG

FREEHAUF

RICHARD CARL

 

3RD

69-70

11E40

SSG

FDG

FREYLER

GREGORY A.

 

HQ

68 

63H20

SP4

LOC

FRICK

WILLIAM L.

CAPTAIN NICE

1ST

69-70

11B10

PFC

TNF

FRIDAY

WILLIAM P.

 

HQ

68-69

63B20

SP4

LOC

FRUTCHEY

MARK D.

 

2ND

69-70 

11D20

SP4

LOC

FUENTES

ROMANDO 

 

 

69 

11C20

SP4

INC

FULLER

ENOS CARTER

 

3RD

69-70

11D20

SP4

LOC

 

G

GABRELIAN

TEDDY 

 

HQ

68-69

31B20

SP4

TNF

GAHAGAN

DAVID B.

 

3RD

71

11E40

PSG

LOC

GAHLAU

JOHN L.

 

1ST

70-71

11E2T

SP4

TNF

GALLIHER

JAMES N.

 

2ND

70-71

11E2T

SP5

TNF

GANZEL

DENNIS ALLEN

HERB

1ST

71

11D40

SGT 

FDG

GARDENOUR 

LYLE W.

 

HQ

71

11E40

PSG

NOT

GARRISON

WILLIAM LESLIE

 

2ND

68

11D10

PFC

LOC

GAVI

RAYMOND JAMES 

DOC

HQ

69

91B20

SP5

LOC

GAYLOR

JAMES W.

 

 

 

11C4B

 

INC

GAYLOR

WILLIAM CLARK

 

1ST

68-69

11E40

SSG

LOC

GEDDIES

THEODORE 

 

2ND

68 

11C10

PFC

LOC

GEDDINGS

JIMMIE L.

 

HQ

70-71

63C20

SP5

LOC

GEIB

RICHARD C.

 

3RD

70-71 

11B10

PFC

LOC

GELWICKS

ROGER L.

 

2ND

71

11C20

PFC

LOC

GERSABA, JR.

GEORGE L.

PINEAPPLE 

1ST

69-70

11D20

SP4

LOC

GIBBS

GEORGE G.

 

2ND

70-71

11D10

PFC

LOC

GIBSON

PAUL R.

 

HQ

69-70 

76Y40

SSG

LOC

GILCHREST

RAYMOND M.

THE RAT 

1ST

68-69

11D10

PFC

TNF

GILLESPIE

MICHAEL

 

2ND

70-71

11D10

PFC

LOC

GILREATH

DONALD A.

 

2ND

69

11B20

SP4

LOC

GILSTRAP

JERRY MARR

 

3RD

70 

 

SP4

FDG

GLASER

ROBERT E.

 

2ND

68-69

11E20

SP5

LOC

GLENN

DONALD S.

BALTIMORE

1ST

70-71

11D10

PFC

LOC

GLOVER

LOUIS

 

 

 

11B40

SGT

FDG

GOCAN

MICHAEL FREDERICK

 

2ND

70-71

11D10

SP4

LOC

GONZALES

JOSE I.

 

HQ

68-69 

76Y30

SP5

TNF

GOOD

JAMES EDWARD

 

3RD

69-70 

11E2T

SP5

LOC

GOODLET

LARRY A.

 

1ST

70-71

11D20

SP4

NOT

GOODS

GEROME** D.

 

 

70

11C40

SGT

INC

GOODWATER

HOWARD L./I.*

GOODY

1ST

71

11E20

SGT

LOC

GOODWIN

RICHARD E.

 

3RD

69-70

11D20

SP4

LOC

GOOKIN

TERRY LEE

 

3RD

70-71

11C10

PFC

LOC

GORDON

VICTOR SAMUEL

 

2ND

71

11E4C

SSG

LOC

GORE

LOYD** THOMAS (TOM)

 

3RD

68-69 

11D20

SP4

FDG

GOSSMAN

WILLIAM D.

 

2ND

68-69

11E20

SP4

FDG

GRACIE

DONALD E.

 

1ST

68-69

11D20

SP4

FDG

GRAVES

JOHN W.

 

 

70

11D10

PFC

INC

GRAY

DAVID O.

 

 

69

11B40

SGT

LOC

GREELEY

JAMES C.

 

HQ

69-70

11D40

SGT

LOC

GREELEY

RICHARD B.

 

2ND

70-71

11E2T

SP5

TNF

GREEN

 

 

 

71

 

1LT

UNL

GREEN

LARRY D.

 

3RD

70 

11E10

PFC

TNF

GREGOR

HENRY FREDERICK (HANK)

 

1ST

69-70

1203

1LT

LOC

GRIGGS

JAMES CARLTON

 

1ST 

71

11E20

SP5

TNF

GRISWOLD

JIM DEAN

GRIS

1ST

69-70

11B20

SP4

LOC

GROOMS, JR.

RALPH WILLIAM

GOOFY

1ST

68-69

11D40

SSG

LOC

GROULX

BRUCE DAVID

GROOVY

1ST

69-70

11B40

SGT

LOC

GULLION

TROY E.

 

1ST

68-69

11E20

SP5

LOC

GUSTUS

GARY L.

 

2ND

71

11D20

SP4

LOC

GUTKNECHT

LARRY M.

 

2ND

68-69 

11B20

SP4

LOC

 

H

HAGLUND

HAROLD W.

 

 

 

11E4H

 SSG

LOC

HALL

ALFRED FLOYD 

 

1ST

69-70

11D40

SGT

KIA

HALL

JOSEPH R.

 

3RD

70-71 

11B20

SP4

TNF

HALL

MICHAEL E.

MUGSY 

HQ

69-70

11D20

SP4

TNF

HALL

PHILLIP R.

 

 

70

63C20

PFC

INC

HALL

RICHARD W.

 

3RD

70-71

11D10

PFC

FDG

HALL

ROBERT J.

 

2ND

68-69 

11D40

SGT

FDG

HAMLETT

JEFFORY JOHN

 

HQ

68-69

11D40

SGT

LOC

HAND

EARNEST/ERNEST* N.

 

2ND

70-71

11E40

SSG

TNF

HANDSHOE

JOHN T.

PEE WEE

3RD

69-70

11D10

PFC

LOC

HANSARD

JERRY L.

 

2ND

69-70

11D20

SP4

LOC

HANSEN/ON*

 

DOC

3RD

68-69 

91B20

 

UNL

HARGROVE

JAMES D.

 

 

 

 

 

INC

HARRELL

JAMES D.

 

1ST

70-71

76Y30

SP4

LOC

HARRIES

TERRY D.

 

3RD

68 

11B40

SGT

LOC

HARRIS, JR.

WILLIAM T.

 

HQ

68

63C20

SP4

FDG

HARRISON

MICHAEL BRUCE

 

HQ

68-69 

11D20

SP5

LOC

HARRISON

RICHARD

 

 

70

11D40

SGT

INC

HASKIN

MARC PHILIP

 

1ST

70-71 

11E1T

PFC

TNF

HATCHER

KENNETH G.

 

2ND

71

11D40

SSG

TNF

HAVILAND

JACKIE R.

 

HQ

68 

11D20

PVT

LOC

HAWN

DANNY E.

 

2ND

70-71

11D40

SGT

LOC

HEAN

JOHN FREDERICK

 

HQ

68-69

63C20

SP4

NOT

HEGEL

HEINZ RUDOLF

 

1ST

70-71 

11D10

PFC

FDG

HEIM, JR.

LUTHER E.

FAST EDDIE

2ND

69

11C20

SP4

FDG

HELM, JR.

DONALD O.

 

 

70

 

 

UNL

HEISHMAN

RAY O.

 

HQ

71

94B20

SP6

FDG

HELTON

EDWARD D.

 

HQ

71

1203

CPT

LOC

HENDERSON

DONALD LEE

 

3RD

70-71

112ET

SP5

LOC

HENNIE

EVERETT J.

 

HQ

68

63C20

SP4

FDG

HERCHENROEDER, JR.

WALTER L.

 

1ST

68-69

11D20

SP4

TNF

HERCHER

STEPHEN ROY

 

3RD

71

11E20

SP4

LOC

HERNANDEZ

BONIFACIO

 DOC

2ND

71

91B2P

SP4

TNF

HERRICK

LARRY JOHN

 

 HQ

70-71

17K20

SP5

LOC

HERSHBERGER

JOHN E.

 

HQ

68-69 

11D20

SP5

FDG

HERSHEY

ROBERT T.

 

HQ

68

11B20

SP4

TNF

HESTAND

JOHN THOMAS

 

1ST

69-70 

11D10

PFC

NOT

HEWETT

JAMES DAVID

 

1ST

68-69

94B20

SP5

LOC

HIERZ

CRAIG R.

 

1ST

68

11E20

SP5 

FDG

HIGGINS

DENNIS

 

2ND

70-71

11C10

SP4

INC

HIGGINS

WILLIAM R.

 

HQ

69

11B20

SP4

NOT

HIGNITE

DONALD L.

 

 

 

 

 

INC

HILL

GERALD RAY

 

3RD

68

11E20

SSG

FDG

HINES, JR.

RALPH E.

 

3RD

70-71 

11B10

SGT

LOC

HIRSEKORN

ARNOLD

ALEX

2ND

70-71

11D10

PFC

LOC

HITCHCOCK SR.

RONNIE ALLEN

 

1ST

69-70

11D20

SP4

FDG

HODGE

DANIEL LEE

 

2ND

68-69 

11D40

SGT

LOC

HOGAN

RUBEN** 

RUBE

 

70

11D10

PFC

INC

HOLBERT

JOHN D.

 

3RD

70-71 

11D20

SP4

LOC

HOLBROOK

GARY

 

 

 

 

 

INC

HOLDEN

GERALD L.

PAPASAN

1ST

69-70

11D10

PFC

LOC

HOLDER

CHARLES PRESTON

PEDO

2ND

69-70

11D20

SP4

LOC

HOLMES

WILLIAM JERRY

 

2ND

68 

11D10

PFC

FDG

HOLSTINE

JAMES DENNIS

 J.D. MOE

2ND

69-70

11D20

SP4

LOC

HOLSTROM

HAROLD B.

 

 

 

11B2P

SP4

INC

HOLTON

ERNEST

 

HQ

69-70

63C20

SP4

FDG

HONICAN

MYRON G.

HONEY BEAR

3RD

68

11D10 

SP4

LOC

HOOKER

KENNETH E.

 

2ND

69

11D20

SP4

FDG

HOOPER

EDWARD LEROY

 

1ST

69-70

11D10

PFC

TNF

HOPSON

CURTIS M.

THE ROACH

3RD

69 

11E20

SP5

FDG

HORNE

BARRON RAY

DOC

2ND

69-70

91A10

PFC

FDG

HORNING

RICHARD H.

 

2ND

71

11D20

SP4

TNF

HORTON

JOSEPH FORD

 

 

 

 

 

INC

HOUSE

WILLIE C.

 

HQ

69-70 

45G20

SP4

TNF

HOWELL

ERNEST L.

 

 

68 

05B20

PFC 

FDG

HOWELL

JOHN CHARLES

MAD DOG

2ND

68-69

1204

2LT

FDG

HOWELL

WARREN STANLEY

 

1ST

69-70

11E2T

SP4

LOC

HUEY

DONALD S.

 

HQ

69-70 

31B20

SP4

LOC

HUMPHREY/S*

CARL L.

 

 

 

 

 

INC

HUNT

J. C.

 

3RD

69-70

11B20

SP4

LOC

HUNTER

JAMES CALDWELL

 

HQ

69-70

94B40

SFC

LOC

HUNTER

WILLIE L.

TONY

2ND

69-70

11B40

SGT

LOC

HUNTINGTON

CLYDE E.

 

 

70

76Y20

SP4

INC

HUNTLEY, JR.

EUGENE T.

 

HQ

69-70

94B20

SP4

FDG

HURSH

JAMES B.

 

 

 

 

 

INC

HUTCHINSON

ROBERT W.

 

2ND

69-70 

11E20

SP5

LOC

HUTSON, SR.

ALLEN ROBERT

 

3RD

69-70

11B20

SP4

TNF

 

I

IVANY 

ROBERT R. 

 

3RD 

70-71

1542 

1LT

LOC

IVORY 

DARELL HERSCHEL

 

3RD

68

11E20

SP4 

LOC

 

J

JACKSON

CARLOS M.

 

2ND

71

11D10

PV2

TNF

JACKSON

JERRY

 

1ST

68-69

11D40

SGT

FDG

JACKSON

JOHN RAYMOND

 

HQ

69

11D40

SGT

KIA

JACKSON

WILLIE THORNTON

 

3RD 

71

11E20

SP5

FDG

JACOBS

ROBERT HENRY

 

2ND

71

31G40

SGT

LOC

JAGELER

MARVIN DONALD

 

2ND

68 

 

 

TNF

JAMES

MICHAEL 

 

2ND

68

 

 

TNF

JAMESON

DAVID B.

 

HQ

68-69 

45G20

SP4

TNF

JANNING/S*

JAMES A.

 

HQ

70-71

31G40

SGT

TNF

JEFFRIES

PATRICK 

 

 

69

11D40

SGT

LOC

JENSON

BRENT E.

DOC

1ST

70-71 

91A10

PFC

LOC

JESTER

CHARLES E.

 

1ST

70-71

11B40

SGT

TNF

JILLSON

RONALD A.

 

HQ

70-71

63C20

SP4

FDG

JOHNSON

ALLEN D.

BUTCH

1ST

71

11E20

SP4

TNF

JOHNSON

GARY ALAN

 

2ND

69-70

11D20

SP4

TNF

JOHNSON

JAMES A.

 

HQ

69

11D20

SP4

FDG

JOHNSON

JAMES M.

 

2ND

69 

11E20

SP4

FDG

JOHNSON

JOHN E.

      

3RD

69 

11C10

PVT

FDG

JOHNSON

ROBERT 

 

 

 

 

 

INC

JOHNSON, JR.

LEROY

 

3RD 

71

11E40

SSG

TNF

JOHNSON

 

 

2ND

71

 

 

INC

JONES

CHARLES A.

 FROSTY

1ST

70

11D40

SGT

LOC

JONES

HEBER F.

 

2ND

70-71

11D20

SP4

LOC

JONES

RICKIE D.

 

3RD

68-69 

11B20

SP4

LOC

JONES

THOMAS LANDON

 

2ND

68-69 

11B20

SP4

LOC

JONES, JR.

JOHN

 

 

69 

11D10

PFC

INC

JONTOW

ROBERT B.

 

 

69

11E40

SSG

LOC

JORDAN

JUAN M.

 

1ST

69 

11E20

SP4

LOC

JORDON

WILLIAM 

 

 

70 

11E1T

SP4

INC

JORGENSEN

JOHN WILLIAM

BEAVER

1ST

69-70

11B20

SP4

LOC

JOSEY

LEE 

 

 

 

 

 

INC

JULY

DAVID CARL

 

3RD

69-70

11D20

SP4

LOC

JUNIOR

LEE W.

 

1ST

68

11B10

PFC

FDG

 

K

KAGIMOTO

DAVID 

DOC

HQ

69-70

91B20

SP5

LOC

KALAS

BARRY JOSEPH

 

 

70-71

11D20

SP4

FDG

KALINOWSKI 

EDWARD JAMES 

 

1ST

68 

11E20

SP5

LOC

KAUFFMAN

ROGER WAYNE

 

2ND

70-71

11E20 

SP5

TNF

KAUFMAN

JOHN W.

 

 

 

 

 

FDG

KAUFMAN

WILLIAM M.

 

HQ

69

 

CPT

LOC

KAUTZ

DAVID D.

 

3RD

70-71

11D20

SP4

LOC

KEARNS

ROBERT

 

 

71

 

SGT

INC

KEEN

CHARLES WAYNE

 

3RD

71

11E1T

PFC

TNF

KEENE

JAMES 

 

1ST 

69-70 

11E10

PFC

FDG

KELLER

JAMES

 

1ST

71

11D40

SGT

TNF

KELLEY

 

 

2ND

68

 

 

INC

KELLEY

RICHARD JOSEPH

 

1ST

70-71

11D10

PV2

TNF

KELLY

JAMES M.

 

 

69 

11B10

PFC

INC

KEMPF

LARRY HOWARD

 

3RD

68 

11D20

SGT

LOC

KENT

STEPHEN WALTER

 

HQ

68 

11B20

SP4

LOC

KERIN

ROBERT J.

 

1ST

70-71

11B10

PFC

LOC

KERSHNER

JAMES WILLIAM

CHARLIE BROWN

1ST

68

1204

1LT

LOC

KESTERSON

JOHN EARL

 

2ND

69-70 

11E20 

SP5

FDG

KILMORE

DAMON RANDALL

 

2ND

68-69

11D40

SGT

LOC

KILTY

DAVID L.

 

3RD 

70-71

63C20

SP5

LOC

KINCAID

RICHARD W.

 

2ND

71

11D10

PFC

FDG

KING, SR.

ODDIA JAMES

 

HQ

69-70

63C29

SP4

LOC

KIRK

ALFRED DOYLE

CURLY/POP

3RD

69-70

11B20

SP4

FDG

KISS

RICHARD 

 

 HQ

70

45K20

SP4

LOC

KITTELESON

EDWIN C.

 

2ND 

68 

11B20

SP4

FDG

KLINE

KENNETH W.

 

HQ

69-70

94B20

SP5

LOC

KLINSKY

ROBERT L.

SKEE

3RD

69-70

11C20

SP4

LOC

KLOTZ

DANIEL R.

 

 

71

63C20

SP4

LOC

KNIGHT

WILLIAM

 

 

70

11B10 

SP4

INC

KNOWLES

BRUCE H.

 

 

 

71B30

SP4

INC

KNUTTY, SR.

DONALD LEE

SCROUNGER

2ND

69-70

11E20

SP4

LOC

KOLSOVSKY

MICHAEL A.

 

1ST

68 

 11E

 

LOC

KONDEFF

DAVID GEORGE

PIGPEN

1ST

69-70

11E10

PFC

FDG

KORNBLUM

STEVEN/PHEN* 

 

 

 

 

 

INC

KOSTER

HENRY H.

 

3RD

68-69

11D20 

SP4

LOC

KRUSE

GARY L.

 

2ND

70-71

11C20

SP4

TNF

KUNCE

ROGER A.

 

3RD

71

11E10

PFC

FDG

KUNTZ

JAMES M.

 

2ND

69-70

11C10 

SP4

LOC

 

L

LACHEY

EDWARD R.

 

2ND

70-71

1204

1LT

LOC

LAGNESE

ANDREW JOSEPH 

DOC/ 44 MIKE 

3RD

70-71

91A10

SP5

LOC

LANE, JR.

GEORGE LEE

SMOKY

3RD

 69-70

11D20

SP4

LOC

LANG

THOMAS J.

TJ

HQ

71

76Y40

SSG

LOC

LA ROCKE

CHARLES J.

 

1ST

70 

11D10

PFC

LOC

LARSON

DAVID CLAIR

LUCKY LOU

1ST

68-69

11E20

SP4

LOC

LARSON

DONALD L.

 

HQ

69-70

63C20

PFC

TNF

LAUB

MAURICE

 

 

 

 

 

UNL

LAW

ALEXANDER E.

 

1ST

70-71

94B20

SP4

FDG

LAWRENCE, JR. 

CHARLES C.

 

1ST

68

11C40

SGT

FDG

LAY

MELVIN W.

 

 

 

 

SFC

FDG

LE BOEUF

MICHAEL JAMES

 

2ND 

69-70

11D20

SGT

KIA

LEA

CHARLES TROY

 CHUCK

3RD 

70 

11E2T

SP4

LOC

LEAGUE

ROGER DALE

 

2ND

68-70 

11B40

SGT

LOC

LEDFORD

DAVID PAUL

 

HQ 

69-70 

76S20

SP4

FDG

LEE

DENNIS K.

 

 

70 

63B20

PFC

INC

LEE

LOY MELVIN

 

2ND 

68-69

11D40

SSG

FDG

LEES

MICHAEL H.

 

HQ

68-69

05B20

SP4

TNF

LEHMAN

NORMAN L.

 

1ST

68

11D20

SP4

FDG

LEHTINEN

DEXTER WAYNE

 

2ND 

70-71 

1204

1LT

LOC

LEWIS

SIDNEY W.

 

2ND 

68 

32E20

SP4

TNF

LEWIS, JR.

SAMUEL

 

HQ 

69-70

11B10

PFC

TNF

LIGHTFOOT

DANIEL

 

1ST

71

91B20

SP4

LOC

LIKELY

WILSON WOODROW

 

1ST

71

11D10

PFC

FDG

LINDLEY

JAMES DONALD

 

3RD 

69 

11B20

PVT

FDG

LITTLEPAGE

JAMES GARLAND

 

2ND

70-71

11D40

SGT

LOC

LOCKE

JAMES LESTER

 

3RD 

69-70

11E20

SP4

FDG

LOCKE, JR.

VICTOR B.

 

3RD

70-71

63B20

SGT

FDG

LOGSDON

JAMES H.

 

3RD

69 

11D20

SP4

LOC

LOHMAN

DANIEL M.

DIRTY DAN

1ST

68-69

11B40

SGT

LOC

LONDON

MICHAEL 

 

 

69

11D20

SP4

LOC

LONG, JR.

FRANK JOHN

REBEL 

1ST 

68-69

11B40

SGT

LOC

LONG

ROBERT J.

 

3RD

71

 

1LT

LOC

LONG

WILLIAM 

 

 

69

11B40

SSG

LOC

LOPEZ

JOHN FRANCIS

FRAG

3RD

69-70

45G30

PFC

LOC

LOPEZ, JR.

JUAN T.

 

2ND

69 

11E20

SP4

TNF

LOSEE

IAN D.

 

1ST

70-71 

11E1T

PFC

LOC

LOTT, JR.

HERBERT ALAN

 

HQ

69-70

63C20

SP4

TNF

LOVERIDGE

KYLE

 

 

70

11E2T

SP4

FDG

LOVICH, JR.

JOSEPH

 

2ND 

70-71 

11D20

PFC

LOC

LOWMAN

DONNIE J.

 

3RD

70-71 

11D40

SGT

FDG

LUCAS

WILLIAM GLENN

 

3RD 

70-71 

11D10

PFC

LOC

LUCE/SE* 

 

 

 

 

 

CPT

INC

LUNDVALL

DALLAS JAMES

 

 2ND

69-70

 

 

LOC

LUNSFORD

CLARENCE LEON

 

1ST

68-69

11B20

SP4

LOC

 

M

MAAHS

WAYNE EDWIN

 

2ND

70-71

1204

1LT

LOC

MABRY

DANNY RAY

 

2ND

70-71

11D40

SP4

TNF

MAC CONCHIE 

THOMAS W. 

 

HQ

68 

63C20

SP5

FDG

MACKLIN

JOHN E.

 

HQ

68-70

63B20

SP4 

FDG

MAJEVSKIS

VILIS T.

 

3RD

68-69